Jasmine oil can be found in health food stores, beauty or skincare shops but be sure to read the label when purchasing as this essential oil is often pre-blended with other ingredients to reduce the costs...Jasmine oil is made from the flowers of the jasmine plant (Jasminum officinale). It has rich, warm, floral aroma with an earthy undertone. This essential oil is commonly used as an ingredient in scented beauty products, fragrances, and skincare products as It contain the plant's aromatic compounds that have various health benefits related to skincare and stress reduction.Because of its price Jasmin essential oil doesn’t get nearly enough attention when compared to more common vials, like your garden-variety lavender. While lavender might be part of your weekly rotation, jasmine evokes luxury and might be reserved for specific special occasions, like slipping on something silky and mysterious. And when you look at jasmine essential oil benefits, you’ll see why it has such an alluring aura.